Next race is coming

Race - Fri, 09 Oct 2020 00:00:00 +0200

00

00

00

00

my zone
7 stages in the world

Season 2020

 2020

  • La saison devrait débuter au Castellet en juillet
  • 6 manches pour connaitre le nom des prochains champions
  • Road To Le Mans programmé en Septembre

 

  • The season should start in Le Castellet in July
  • 6 rounds to decide who will be the next champions
  • Road to Le Mans now in September

 

Following the postponement of the start of the 2020 Michelin Le Mans Cup due to the Covid-19 pandemic around Europe, the 2020 calendar had to be revised. It will comprise of five 2-hour races and two 55-minute encounters on the full 14km circuit at Le Mans in September.

Le Castellet should be the venue for the season opener, on the 18th July with the Collective Tests on the 15th July, if the health conditions and the government requirements allow it.  Round 2 will take place in Spa-Francorchamps on the 8th August followed by the Barcelona round on the 29th August.

The Michelin Le Mans Cup will then head back to France for the ‘Big One’, the 2020 Road to Le Mans, the curtain riser of the 24 Hours of Le Mans.

The MLMC season will continue in Italy, with the 2-hour race at Monza due to be held on Saturday 10th October and the season finale will take place in Portimão, on Sunday 1st November.

Classification

PosTeamNat.Total pts

Le Castellet Round

Spa-Francorchamps Round

Le Castellet 120

Road To Le Mans (2/2) (1/2)

Road To Le Mans (2/2) (2/2)

Monza Round

Portimão Round

RacePoleRacePoleRacePoleRacePoleRacePoleRacePoleRacePole
13DKR EngineeringLUX25118012015090000080
237Cool RacingCHE0025110090151000061
369Cool RacingCHE100602507070000055
426GraffFRA1501001810.5050000049.5
57Nielsen RacingGBR0.50150800.5060000030
624United AutosportsGBR8000150600.50000029.5
798Motorsport98BEL18080000000000026
823United AutosportsGBR0.50120205100000020.5
921Mühlner MotorsportBEL1200.500.50300.50000016.5
1027MV2S RacingFRA60100.502040000013.5
1110Nielsen RacingGBR2020601010000012
1211Racing ExperienceLUX0040004030000011
136CD SportESP0.500.5040002000007
1420Grainmarket RacingGBR400000000000004
1555Rinaldi RacingDEU1000100.500.5000003
1666Rinaldi RacingDEU000.500.500.500.5000002
175CD SportESP0.500.500.50000000001.5